Tammy Townsend

Tammy Townsend

Birth Name: Tamara A. Townsend

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: August 17, 1970

Ethnicity:
*English and Yugoslavian (father)
*African-American (mother)

Tammy Townsend is an American actress and singer. She was born in Los Angeles, California, the daughter of Anorene (Hider) and Thomas Neil Townsend. She is biracial, with her father having English and Yugoslavian ancestry, and her mother being of African-American heritage.

Tammy’s paternal grandmother’s surname was “Mihojevich”.

Photo by Prphotos.com

2 Responses

  1. fuzzybear44 says:

    Truly never knew she was half white

  2. bablah says:

    Her mother’s last name is Hider.

    Her father’s birth record:
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VLP9-2X2

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.