CL

Saint Laurent at the Palladium - Arrivals

CL in 2016, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Lee Chae-rin

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Date of Birth: February 26, 1991

Ethnicity: Korean

CL is a South Korean singer, songwriter, rapper, and model. She grew up between Paris and Tokyo. She was a member of the girl group 2NE1, along with Dara, Bom, and Minzy.

Her father, Lee Ki Jin, is a physics professor.

7 Responses

  1. Akwaba says:

    Her father, Lee Ki Jin, is a physics professor. Her mother is possibly named Hong Yu-ra.
    Other 2ne1 members were Dara, Bom and Minzy.

  2. LIAHtheoldertiti35 says:

    typical asian, i love south korean, but you guys need put the other 2NE1 girls, park bom, minzy, dara
    For me, it’s the only group of asian music, that i like
    Asians girls are very charming
    Why this girls look like a teen, but in real, they are adults

  3. izzybizzy says:

    She’s not mixed she’s fully Korean. She’s had a lot of surgery. Here’s what she used to look like:
    https://larepublica.pe/resizer/bI9e3Uiv2I2a-SKplK3CvKRzYM8=/538×0/top/larepublica.pe/resizer/s5tj-GS075jliwmgi10vvLXfxtc=/538×0/top/smart/arc-anglerfish-arc2-prod-gruporepublica.s3.amazonaws.com/public/PMHJQ7AUVNCXVM7SIEGFGL632Y.jpg

    https://kpopselca.com/selca/1160_cl-w-black-hair.jpg

    https://i.pinimg.com/564x/2e/a1/be/2ea1be585c574b38aacaf337063a82ab.jpg

    The CEO of former her label YG (a very corrupt man) used to call her and her band members ugly (he even said it publicly). He forced them to get surgery and paid for it.

  4. andrew says:

    I never heard anything like that before. I knew plastic surgery is popular in Iran, where people wants to appear more “Western” looking.

  5. Ardor says:

    Are her eyes really coloured or is she wearing contacts here?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.