Egyptian

Mohamed Salah

by Mixed Kidd on May 18, 2018

Birth Name: Mohamed Salah Ghaly

Place of Birth: Nagrig, Gharbia, Egypt

Date of Birth: 15 June, 1992

Ethnicity: Egyptian

Mohamed Salah is an Egyptian professional footballer. He is known for his goal-scoring ability in the English Premier League.

Mohamed is married to Maggi, with whom he has a daughter. Mohamed is a Muslim.

Photo by sportsphotographer.eu/Bigstock.com

{ 1 comment }

Ronnie Khalil

by stlucas on March 15, 2018

Ronnie Khalil – 1st Annual Middle Eastern Comedy Festival – Arrivals – The Laugh Factory – Hollywood, CA, USA – Keywords: – 0 – – Photo Credit: Carla Van Wagoner / PR Photos

Birth Name: Ronnie Tarek Khalil

Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 28, 1977

Ethnicity: Egyptian

Ronnie Khalil is an American stand-up comedian and actor.

Ronnie’s parents are from Egypt.

Source: http://www.youtube.com

{ 0 comments }

Athena Karkanis

by stlucas on January 16, 2018

Athena Karkanis – AMC’s “Low Winter Sun” Season 1 Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Arclight Cinemas – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Emiley Schweich / PR Photos

Birth Name: Athena Irene Karkanis

Place of Birth: Alberta, Canada

Date of Birth: c. 1982

Ethnicity: Greek, Egyptian

Athena Karkanis is a Canadian actress. Athena was raised in Toronto, Ontario.

Athena’s surname is of Greek origin. She has also said that she has Egyptian ancestry.

Source: http://hollywood.greekreporter.com

{ 0 comments }

Ahmed Ahmed

by madman on September 16, 2017

Place of Birth: Helwan, Egypt

Date of Birth: June 27, 1970

Ethnicity: Egyptian

Ahmed Ahmed is an Egyptian-American actor and comedian.

{ 0 comments }

Mena Massoud

by follers on July 15, 2017

Place of Birth: Egypt

Date of Birth: September 17

Ethnicity: Egyptian

Mena Massoud is a Canadian actor. He will play Aladdin in Disney’s upcoming live action film.

He was born in Egypt, and moved to Canada when he was three, settling in Markham, Ontario. His family are Coptic Christians.

He has said:

A lot of the Egyptian community is made up of doctors, pharmacists and engineers. All throughout high school I took sciences, but eventually I chose to pursue what I truly want to do…

{ 2 comments }