Robinho

2010 Soccer - 2010 FIFA World Cup - Brazil vs Korea (2-1) - June 15, 2010

Birth Name: Robson de Souza

Place of Birth: São Vicente, São Paulo State, Brazil

Date of Birth: 25 January 1984

Ethnicity: Afro-Brazilian

Robinho is a Brazilian professional footballer. He plays as a forward. He has played for many top European clubs, including Real Madrid, Milan, and Manchester City.

Robinho is the son of Marina da Silva and Gilvan de Souza. A picture of his father can be seen here. A picture of his mother can be seen here.

Photo by Prphotos.com

6 Responses

  1. Kimmel says:

    Look at his hair texture (scalp & beard), eyes and structure of the nose – Mulatto. (Just like most Brazilians of all ethnicities.)

    I’m guessing some Portuguese and Spanish blood. Maybe a mixed race Great-Grandparent.

  2. slowdive says:

    He’s robbin’ hoes.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.