Alon Aboutboul

Alon Moni Abutbul – FX’s “Snowfall” TV Series Season 1 Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – The Theatre at Ace Hotel, 933 S Broadway – Los Angeles, CA, USA, 2017 – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: Alon Moni Abutbul/Aboutboul

Place of Birth: Kiryat Ata, Israel

Date of Birth: 28 May, 1965

Ethnicity: Egyptian Jewish, Algerian Jewish

Alon Aboutboul, also credited as Alon Moni Aboutboul or Abutbul, is an Israeli actor.

He has four children with his partner, director Shir Bilya.

3 Responses

  1. mycarf123123 says:

    Sephardi Jews whose ancestors hail from the Middle East and North Africa consider themselves as Mizrahi Jews as well.

    Add that ‘Mizrahi Jewish’ tag.

  2. andrew says:

    more infos about him?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.