Emile Mosseri

Birth Name: Emile L. Mosseri

Date of Birth: August 11, 1985

Ethnicity: Egyptian Jewish, possibly other

Emile Mosseri is an American composer, pianist, singer, and producer. His brother, Adam Mosseri, is the head of Instagram.

His father was born in Egypt, to a Jewish family, and moved to Israel in the 1950s, as did many Egyptian Jews at the time. The Mosseri family has roots farther back in the Jewish community of Livorno, Italy.

Source: https://filmmusicinstitute.com

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.