Rob Zombie

Godsend Movie Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Robert Bartleh Cummings

Place of Birth: Haverhill, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 12, 1965

Ethnicity: Scottish or English, possibly other

Rob Zombie is an American musician, director, writer, and producer. He is well known as the founder of the metal band White Zombie. He is married to actress Sheri Moon Zombie.

His brother, Spider One (Michael David Cummings), is also a musician, and leads the band Powerman 5000.

Photo by Prphotos

Author: follers

5 thoughts on “Rob Zombie

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.