Rachel Zoe

LOS ANGELES - NOV 12:  RACHEL ZOE arriving to MOCA Annual Gala 2

Birth Name: Rachel Zoe Rosenzweig

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 1, 1971

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Rachel Zoe is an American fashion designer, businessperson, and writer. She is known for starring in the reality show The Rachel Zoe Project.

Rachel is the daughter of Leslie (Spivack) and Ronald Rosenzweig. She is married to investment banker Rodger Berman, with whom she has two children.

photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    she dropped her last name in favor of her middle when she began her career as a fashion stylist, as Rosenzweig sounded “too Jewish”

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.