Peter Hermann

Birth Name: Karl Peter Frederic Albert Hermann

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 15, 1967

Ethnicity: German

Peter Hermann is an American actor, producer, and writer. He was born in New York City, New York, to German parents.

Peter was raised in Germany and moved back to the U.S. at the age of ten. He speaks fluent English and German, as well as Spanish and French.

Peter is married to actress Mariska Hargitay, with whom he has three children.

Source: http://heavy.com

Photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.