Peter Gadiot

by stlucas on May 9, 2017

Birth Name: Alan Peter Gadiot

Place of Birth: Haywards Heath, Sussex, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 2 January, 1985

Ethnicity:
*Dutch (father)
*Mexican (mother)

Peter Gadiot is a British film and television actor.

Peter was born in Haywards Heath, Sussex, England, to a Dutch father and a Mexican mother. Peter speaks fluent English and Spanish.

Peter has said:

My father is Dutch so he looks very Northern European and I grew up in a small town in Sussex, which is white middle class, so I certainly felt very far away. The only similarity that we have in England is Spanish people so some people would think, ‘Oh he has a Spanish mother’. It’s kind of strange to say that, but they really had no concept of what Mexico was where I was growing up.

Sources: http://twitter.com
http://www.latina.com

Photo by s_bukley/www.bigstockphoto.com

{ 3 comments… read them below or add one }

andrew May 10, 2017 at 12:05 pm

His surname is French

follers May 10, 2017 at 1:56 pm
stlucas May 10, 2017 at 3:48 pm

I thought so too, but it is indeed Dutch.

Previous post:

Next post: