Gabriel Luna

Gabriel Luna – “Doctor Strange” World Premiere – Arrivals – El Capitan Theatre, 6838 Hollywood Boulevard – Los Angeles, CA, USA, 2016 – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Gabriel Isaac Luna

Place of Birth: Austin, Travis, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 5, 1982

Ethnicity: Mexican

Gabriel Luna is an American actor.

He is married to Romanian actress Smaranda Luna.

Gabriel’s paternal grandparents are named David Luna and Vera Lopez.

Gabriel’s maternal grandparents are named Isaac Perez and Lidia Castillo.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Gabriel’s paternal grandparents are David Luna and Vera Lopez.

    Gabriel’s maternal grandparents are Isaac Perez and Lidia Castillo.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.