Paris Jackson

Mr. Pink Ginseng Drink Launch Party - Arrivals

Jackson in 2012, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Paris-Michael Katherine Jackson

Place of Birth: Beverly Hills, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 3, 1998

Ethnicity: publicly uncertain

Paris Jackson is an American. She was born the legal daughter of singer Michael Jackson, who was African-American, and Debbie Rowe, who is caucasian. There are conflicting claims and reports on whether Michael and/or Debbie were/are Paris’s biological parents.

Paris has said that her father made it a point to tell her that she is black, and she should be proud of her roots. She specified:

I consider myself black… Most people that don’t know me call me white. I’ve got light skin and, especially since I’ve had my hair blond, I look like I was born in Finland or something.

Debbie Rowe is a convert from Catholicism to Judaism. Her original Catholic religion could indicate Irish ancestry. Debbie’s parents are Gordon Rowe and Barbara Chilcutt.

Paris is a niece of musicians La Toya Jackson and Janet Jackson, among others. Musicians 3T (Tariano Jackson, Taryll Jackson, and Tito Jackson) are her cousins.

LOS ANGELES – MAR 06: Paris Jackson arrives for the ‘Gringo’ World Premiere on March 6, 2018 in Los Angeles, CA Photo by DFree

58 Responses

  1. brendanb says:

    I thonk that if we believe tha Woody Allen is Ronan Farrow father, we could agree with the fact that Micahel Jackson is Paris father. At least she loved him-

  2. Multiethnicchick says:

    She should just get a DNA test, with her money it should be easy. She clearly has no idea what black or white is. And if she really believes that she’s MJ’s daughter, she should be calling herself mixed race but she’s subscribing to the racist one drop rule like these other stupid celebrities

    • fuzzybear44 says:

      Why should she? She’s seems to be happy the way she is. You talk about your hate for the ODR, yet here you are trying to enforce your ideology on her and anyone else like her. Anyone who doesn’t see things the way you like, you insult them. You’re happy being 50/50, that should be good enough for you

      • Multiethnicchick says:

        What is your problem. I never said I was 50/50 anything. What does hating a racist rule have to do with anything? And I cannot force Paris to do anything. Mixed people are mixed plain and simple. You seem like an angry hateful person that doesn’t have anything going on in life. You should fix that.

        • fuzzybear44 says:

          @Multiethnicchick

          Quote( I never said I was 50/50 anything.)

          Well you call yourself Multiethnicchick. You stated that half your family is full blooded black with no admixture from the West Indies. So I concluded that the other half must be white or something else. If this is incorrect I do apologize.

          Quote(What does hating a racist rule have to do with anything?)

          clearly that you’re trying to replace that rule with yours. Except in your rule, anyone who doesn’t say they mixed or want to claim their white ancestry is (stupid or idiot etc) you know all those little insults you like to say. Basically taking away their choice of how they wish to self Identify. Which makes you no different than the white people in the 19th century .

          Quote( You seem like an angry hateful person that doesn’t have anything going on in life. You should fix that.)

          HAHA, from many of your earlier comments ,You’re the one on here insulting people by calling them derogatory names, anytime they don’t share your opinion. Throwing temper tantrums like a 2 year old, now that’s something you should fix.

    • neiltennant says:

      of course she is not the daughter of MICHAEL JACKSON

    • midori29 says:

      @multiethnichick You cant tell her what to call herself because of your self hatred. If she wants to call herself black like her dad she is entitled to do so. All American blacks have been mixed at some point anyhow.

  3. ashash says:

    I believe she is biologically Michael’s. She’s a Rashida Jones.

  4. alexgxo says:

    Either one, MJ had European genes that made a throwback to her combined with Debbie Rowe’s European ancestry or she’s not MJ’s daughter. I believe the latter.

  5. Adamina says:

    She looks nothing like MJ and his family. Same goes for her brother Prince. I don’t get it. Is it the vitiligo? Or is someone lying? Either way she is pretty

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.