Luke Hemmings

Hemmings in 2015, photo by Debby Wong/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Luke Robert Hemmings

Place of Birth: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Date of Birth: 16 July, 1996

Ethnicity: English, other

Luke Hemmings is an Australian singer, songwriter, and rhythm guitarist. He is the lead vocalist of the band 5 Seconds of Summer. The band is also known as 5SOS, and is particularly notable for its 2010s songs “She Looks So Perfect” and “Youngblood.” Its members also include Michael Clifford, Calum Hood, and Ashton Irwin.

He was raised in Riverstone, New South Wales.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.