Addison Russell

Russell in 2014, photo by Debby Wong/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Geoffreye O’Neal Addison Robert Watts Jr. III

Place of Birth: Pensacola, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 23, 1994

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*Filipino (mother)

Addison Russell is an American professional baseball player. He was born to an African-American father, and a Filipino mother, Milany. He was adopted by his stepfather Wayne Russell, taking the name Addison Wayne Russell.

He has three children, including a son with his wife Melisa Reidy. Melisa is also of half Filipino descent.

Source: http://m.mlb.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.