Jeannie Mai

09/23/2018 – Jeannie Mai – Breaking the Silence Awards 2018 Sponsored by the “I Love Me” Foundation – The Montalban, 1615 Vine St – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Sir Jones / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Jeannie Camtu Mai

Place of Birth: San Jose, Santa Clara, California, United States

Date of birth: January 4, 1979

Ethnicity: Vietnamese

Jeannie Mai is an American television personality, stylist, and talk show host. She was born to Vietnamese parents. Mai says that she is proud of her Vietnamese heritage. She has stated that her mother moved to the U.S. by boat, and that her family was rescued by the U.S. Navy.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.