Michael Peña

"Fury" Washington D.C. Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Peña

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 13, 1976

Ethnicity: Mexican [Mestizo]

Michael Peña is an American actor and musician. He was born in Chicago, Illinois, to Mexican parents, Nicolasa and Eleuterio Peña. He is known for appearing in the films Million Dollar Baby, Shooter, American Hustle, and Ant-Man, among many others. Michael is married to Brie Shaffer.

His father was from Villa Purificación, Jalisco, and his mother was from Charcas, San Luis Potosí.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

9 Responses

  1. Adrian1Cram says:

    If I were in arizona i would think mexican, if I were in vancouver I would think indian or arab. He’s generally brown either way.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.