Erin Moriarty

Erin Moriarty – “Captain Fantastic” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Harmony Gold – Los Angeles, CA, USA, 2016 – Keywords: Vertical, Drama, Film Premiere, Movie Premiere, Person, People, Portrait, Photography, Red Carpet Event, Arts Culture and Entertainment, Attending, California, Bleecker Street Media, Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Erin Elair Moriarty

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 24, 1994

Ethnicity: Irish, German, other

Erin Moriarty is an American actress. She is known for her roles in the film The Kings of Summer and the show The Boys.

She is the daughter of Jamey and Denis Moriarty.

Erin’s maternal grandparents may be William Carl Johnson and Mary Lynne Hennecke. William was born in Illinois. Mary Lynne was born in Michigan.

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    I think her maternal grandparents are Mary Lynne Hennecke and William Carl Johnson.

    This might be William:
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K49Z-D6D

    This is Mary Lynne:
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:KHMQ-DMF

    Why I think these are her grandparents? Erin said her middle name Elair is from her great-great-grandmother, and Lynne Hennecke’s great-grandmother was Matilda Ellair. Also Lynne shared an address with Erin’s mother.

  2. ashash says:

    Her father is Dennis/Denis Moriarty and her mother is Jamie/Jamey Johnson. They are from New York.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.