Elettra Lamborghini

Lamborghini in 2017, photo by Starfrenzy/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Elettra Miura Lamborghini

Place of Birth: Bologna, Emilia-Romagna, Italy

Date of Birth: 17 May, 1994

Ethnicity: Italian

Elettra Lamborghini is an Italian singer, model, television personality, and influencer.

Elettra is the daughter of Luisa Peterlongo and Tonino Lamborghini. Her brother, Ferruccio Lamborghini, is a motorcycle racer. Elettra’s middle name is after supercar Lamborghini Miura.

She is married to Dutch DJ, record producer, and remixer Afrojack.

Elettra’s paternal grandfather was named Ferruccio Lamborghini (Ferruccio Elio Arturo Lamborghini, the son of Antonio Lamborghini and Evelina). Ferruccio was born in Renazzo di Cento, Ferrara, Emilia-Romagna. He founded Automobili Lamborghini, the renowned luxury sports cars company, in 1963.

Elettra’s paternal grandmother is named Clelia Monti.

Elettra’s mother likely has roots in Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy.

Source: Genealogy of Elettra Lamborghini (focusing on her father’s side) – https://www.geni.com

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.