Rose Bertram

Bertram in 2013, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Stephanie Rose Bertram

Place of Birth: Kortrijk, Belgium

Date of Birth: October 26, 1994

Ethnicity:
*father – Belgian [possibly Flemish]
*mother – Portuguese, Senegalese, Angolan

Rose Bertram is a Belgian model.

She was born in Kortrijk, Belgium, to Maria Silvia Pato Sambou and Dave Bertram. Her parents were born in Belgium. Her father is of Belgian descent. Her maternal grandfather was from Senegal and her maternal grandmother was born in Portugal. Rose’s mother is pictured here. Rose, her mother, and grandmother, are pictured here.

Rose was raised in the Dutch part of Belgium. She moved to Ghent with her family at the age of eleven. She speaks fluent Dutch, French, and English. Rose has said (at 0:47), “My mom is from Senegal/Portugal/Angola, and my dad is Belgian.”

Rose has a daughter with her partner, Dutch footballer Gregory van der Wiel.

Rose’s paternal grandfather is named Gerard Bertram. Gerard was born in Bissegem, Kortrijk, Belgium.

Sources: http://www.dailymail.co.uk
https://intothegloss.com
https://twitter.com

11 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.