Ella Mai

DJ Mustard, Ella Mai – 2018 BET Awards – Arrivals – Microsoft Theatre, 777 Chick Hearn Court – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Ella Mai Howell

Place of Birth: Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 3 November, 1994

Ethnicity:
*Irish (father)
*African-Jamaican (mother)

Ella Mai is a British singer and songwriter. She is known for her hits “Boo’d Up” and “Trip.”

Her father is Irish and her mother is Jamaican. She was named after jazz singer Ella Fitzgerald. She spent part of her teenage years in Queens, New York.

Sources: https://www.capitalxtra.com
https://www.billboard.com

2 Responses

  1. izzybizzy says:

    She’s pretty, I never used to understand why so many white people had half black kids but now I do. One day I will have a beautiful biracial child.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.