Liza Huber

by ethnic on May 22, 2010

Liza Huber

Birth Name: Liza Victoria Huber

Place of Birth: Long Island, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 22, 1975

Ethnicity:
*Austrian (father)
*Italian (maternal grandfather)
*Swedish, German, French (maternal grandmother)

Liza Huber is an American actress. She is the daughter of actress Susan Lucci and Austrian businessperson Helmut Huber.

Liza’s maternal grandfather was Victor Lucci (the son of Nazzareno/Nazareno Ciucci, later Lucci, and of Rosario Di Lario). Nazzareno and Rosario were Italian. Nazzareno was from Tagliacozzo, Province of L’Aquila, Abruzzo, Italy. His parents likely were Antonio Ciucci and Angela Marie. Rosario was the daughter of Gracinto Di Lario. Her family may have come from Gubbio, Province of Perugia, Umbria, Italy.

Liza’s maternal grandmother was Jeanette Granquist (the daughter of John Granquist and Rose). John was Swedish. John’s parents were likely Swan Granquist and Ida. Rose was born in Pennsylvania, to a German father.

Sources: Liza’s maternal grandparents, Victor Lucci and Jeanette Granquist, on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Liza’s maternal grandmother, Jeanette Granquist, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos

{ 6 comments… read them below or add one }

andrew October 31, 2016 at 9:30 pm

parents: Helmut Huber and Susan Lucci

fuzzybear October 27, 2010 at 4:11 pm

*gasp* I’m Italian, Swedish, and German! Yes, I know that she’s Italian, Swedish, and Austrian, but Austria speaks German, so…yeah.

Fuzzybear October 27, 2010 at 5:48 pm

Look you have to pick another name,I’ve been on this site for a year with this name

ethnic October 27, 2010 at 7:44 pm

Identity theft!

QueenOrangeSoda October 28, 2010 at 11:23 am

Guess who was impersonating you? *points to self* >:)

inkognito March 19, 2012 at 7:16 pm

Austrians doesn’t only speak German they are german

Previous post:

Next post: