Kimiko Glenn

by stlucas on June 29, 2016

LOS ANGELES - JAN 25: Kimiko Glenn at the 2015 Screen Actor Gui

Birth Name: Kimiko Elizabeth Glenn

Place of Birth: Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 27, 1989

Ethnicity:
*German, Scottish, Irish (father)
*Japanese (mother)

Kimiko Glenn is an American actress and singer. She is the daughter of Sumiko and Mark.

In an interview, she stated:

I’m… more German than Scottish. I’m half-Japanese, 25 percent German, 12 percent Scottish, and 12 percent Irish.

On her father’s side, Kimiko is the granddaughter of Robert Gordon Glenn (the son of Harry G. Glenn and Margaret J. Simon) and Helen.

Sources: Kimiko’s paternal grandfather, Robert Gordon Glenn, on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituaries of Kimiko’s paternal grandfather, Robert Gordon Glenn – http://www.legacy.com
https://www.findagrave.com

Photo: kathclick/bigstockphoto.com

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

Pegzi August 12, 2017 at 9:02 am

She is so pretty

bablah February 22, 2017 at 8:55 am

Previous post:

Next post: