Kevin Zegers

by follers on August 28, 2014

"A Nightmare On Elm Street" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Kevin Joseph Zegers

Place of Birth: Woodstock, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: September 19, 1984

Ethnicity: Dutch

Kevin Zegers is a Canadian actor and model.

All of his grandparents were born in the Netherlands.

Kevin is married to agent Jaime Feld, with whom he has two children. Jaime is Jewish, and the couple was married in a Jewish ceremony.

Kevin’s paternal grandparents is named Joseph Zegers.

Kevin’s paternal grandmother was Theodora “Dora” Hoffer (the daughter of Johannes “John” Hoffer and Helaina/Helena Rinkel). Theodora’s family was from Bovenkarspel. Johannes was born in Bovenkarspel, Noord-Holland, the son of Floris Hoffer and Aafje Kooi. Helaina was born in Venhuizen, the daughter of Theodorus Rinkel and Anna Maria Strooper.

Kevin’s maternal grandfather was Adrian “Andy” Veldman (the son of Franciscus Gerardus Joannes Veldman and Maria Hoes). Franciscus was born in Duiven, the son of Petrus Bernardus Veldman and Theodora Johanna Reijmer. Maria was born in Ewijk, the daughter of Adrianus Johannes Hoes and Elisabeth Johanna van Kesteren.

Kevin’s maternal grandmother was born Mary C. Van Aaken/VanAken.

Source: Obituary of Kevin’s paternal grandmother, Theodora “Dora” (Hoffer) Zegers – http://gffhingersoll.wordpress.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

lelo4 October 15, 2015 at 6:17 pm

very Dutch

Previous post:

Next post: