Hayden Szeto

Birth Name: Hayden Chun Hay Szeto

Place of Birth: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Date of Birth: September 11, 1985

Ethnicity: Chinese

Hayden Szeto is a Canadian actor. He is known for his role as Erwin Kim in the film The Edge of Seventeen (2016), where he played a high school student, at the age of 30.

His father is painter Nigel Szeto, and his grandfather, Kei Szeto, was a well-respected Chinese sculptor. He has ancestry in Hong Kong.

Photo by Prphotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.