Gavin Henson

Birth Name: Gavin Lloyd Henson

Place of Birth: Ogwr, Glamorganshire, Wales

Date of Birth: 1 February, 1982

Ethnicity: Welsh

Gavin Henson is a Welsh rugby union player and television personality.

Gavin is the son of Audrey J. (Watkins) and Allan L. Henson. He has two children with his former partner, musician, actress, and television presenter Charlotte Church.

Gavin’s paternal grandparents are Glyndwr L. Henson (the son of John G. Henson and Dilys Davies) and Marion Harry.

Gavin’s maternal grandparents’ surnames are Watkins and Williams.

Sources: Marriage record of Gavin’s parents – https://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Gavin’s paternal grandparents, Glyndwr L. Henson and Marion Harry – https://www.familysearch.org

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

15 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    his maternal grandparents’ surnames are Watkins and Williams

    mother’s birth record: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QV72-N465

  2. andrew says:

    His parents are Alan Henson and Audrey.

  3. follers says:

    Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

  4. fuzzybear44 says:

    @follers

    (The Welsh are the darkest people north of the mediterranean, I think)

    No the black people up there are

  5. Anonymous says:

    He looks mixed

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.