Fabrice Luchini

by andrew on February 27, 2018

Fabrice Luchini – Cesar Film Awards 2010 – Arrivals – Theatre du Chatelet – Paris, France – Keywords: – 0 – – Photo Credit: Pixplanete / PR Photos

Birth Name: Robert Luchini

Place of Birth: Paris, France

Date of Birth: 1 November, 1951

Ethnicity: French, Italian

Fabrice Luchini is a French stage and film actor.

Fabrice is the son of Adelmo Luchini and Hélène Raulhac. His father was born in Villerupt, Meurthe-et-Moselle, France. His mother was from Paris, France.

Fabrice’s paternal grandfather was an Italian emigrant, from Assisi, Umbria. It is not clear if Fabrice’s paternal grandmother was also Italian.

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

andrew February 28, 2018 at 5:50 am

his birth name is Robert Luchini

Previous post:

Next post: