Dez Bryant

by bearboy on October 2, 2016

OXNARD, CA. - AUG 15: Dallas Cowboys WR (#88) Dez Bryant stretch

Birth Name: Desmond Demond Bryant

Place of Birth: Galveston, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 4, 1988

Ethnicity: African-American

Dez Bryant is an American football player. He is a wide receiver. Dez is the son of Angela Bryant and MacArthur Hatton. His parents are African-American.

Dez’s maternal grandparents are Billy Ray Bryant and Virginia Nell/Renell Wyatt (the daughter of Maurice Wyatt and Delouise/Louise Jones). Maurice was the son of Major Wyatt and Jewel/Jewell Bradford.

Sources: http://sportsday.dallasnews.com

Birth record of Dez’s maternal grandmother, Virginia Wyatt – https://familysearch.org

Dez’s maternal great-grandfather, Maurice Wyatt, on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Death records of Dez’s maternal great-grandfather, Maurice Wyatt – https://www.findagrave.com
https://familysearch.org

Photo by Photo Works/Bigstock.com

Previous post:

Next post: