Travis Kelce

07/19/2018 – Kayla Nicole, Travis Kelce – Nickelodeon Kids’ Choice Sports Awards 2018 – Arrivals – Barker Hangar, 3021 Airport Ave – Santa Monica, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Sir Jones / PRPhotos.com 

Birth Name: Travis Michael Kelce

Place of Birth: Westlake, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 5, 1989

Ethnicity: Polish, English, Scottish

Travis Kelce is an American professional football player. He is a tight end for the Kansas City Chiefs of the National Football League (NFL).

Travis is the son of Donna and Edward Kelce. His brother is professional football player Jason Kelce.

Travis’ maternal grandfather was Donald Roy Blalock (the son of Roy Percy Blalock and Helen Henrietta Sadlowsky). Donald was born in Ohio. Travis’ great-grandfather Roy was the son of William O. Blalock and Hattie Lyons. Helen was born in Ohio, the daughter of ethnic Polish parents, John Sadlowsky and Henrietta Olchefsky.

Travis’ maternal grandmother was named Ina Marie Petranek. Ina was born in Ohio.

Source: Genealogy of Travis Kelce (focusing on his mother’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.