Billy Porter

Porter in 2018, photo by Prphotos

Birth name: William Ellis Porter, Jr.

Place of Birth: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 21, 1969

Ethnicity: African-American

Billy Porter is an American stage performer, pop singer, actor, and vocal coach.

Billy is the son of Clorinda Jean (Johnson) and William E. Porter. He is married to Adam Smith.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Birth name: William Ellis Porter, Jr.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.