Bobby Brown

Brown in 2009, Featureflash / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Robert Barisford Brown

Place of Birth: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 5, 1969

Ethnicity: African-American

Bobby Brown is an American singer, songwriter, dancer, and actor.

Bobby is the son of Carole Elizabeth (Williams) and Herbert James Brown.

Bobby is married to manager Alicia Etheredge-Brown. He was previously married to singer and actress Whitney Houston. Bobby has seven children, including the late Bobbi Kristina Brown with Whitney.

Source: Obituary of Bobby’s mother – http://www.legacy.com

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

6 Responses

  1. The Beautiful Ones says:

    He’s the ugliest thing ever! My GOD!

  2. Angel Syrene says:

    He is monster! He is killed Whitney!!!

  3. Caryn says:

    wow lopac that was racist!…i am french and i wouldnt have said anything like that… Now i cant tell any other ethnic in bobby so i think this is true, =)

  4. lopac says:

    African american really? WOOOOOOW can believe that!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.