Daniel Booko

Birth Name: Daniel Paul Booko

Place of Birth: Three Rivers, Michigan, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 17, 1983

Ethnicity:
*Assyrian (paternal grandfather)
*Swedish (paternal grandmother)
*English, possibly other (mother)

Daniel Booko is an American actor and model. Daniel is married to actress/model Nia Sanchez.

Daniel is the son of Bonnie Lynn (Bowker) and Paul Booko.

Daniel’s paternal grandfather was John Booko/Bookoo (the son of Abraham Booko/Bookoo and Phoebe Benjamin). John was born in Illinois, to Assyrian parents from Lower Tyari (Ţyāré), Hakkari, Turkey/Iraq.

Daniel’s paternal grandmother was Anna Burnell Hanson (the daughter of John Elmer Hanson and Lillian Eva Octavia Thornstrom). John was born in Michigan, to parents from Sweden, Martin Hanson and Annie. Lillian was born in Illinois, also to parents from Sweden, John Gustave Thornstrom and Anna Louise Peterson.

Daniel’s maternal grandparents were Donald “Don” Bowker and Olga Emma “Ollie” Johnson.

Sources: Birth record of Daniel’s paternal grandfather – http://www.familysearch.org

Daniel’s paternal grandfather on the 1940 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Daniel’s paternal grandmother on the 1940 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Daniel’s paternal grandmother – http://www.ancestry.com

Obituary of Daniel’s maternal grandmother, Olga Emma (Johnson) Gimmi – http://miobituaries.blogspot.com

Photo by Photo Works/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.