Eli Brown

photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Birth Name: Elijah Brown

Place of Birth: Eugene, Oregon, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 13, 1999

Ethnicity: English, German, Scottish, Irish, Scots-Irish/Northern Irish, one eighth Swedish, distant Dutch, possibly other

Eli Brown is an American actor, singer, and songwriter. He is known for his roles in the series Pretty Little Liars: The Perfectionists (2019) and in the movie The F*ck-It List (2020).

Eli’s paternal grandfather is/was named Leonard C. Brown.

Eli’s paternal grandmother is Justine G. Heavilon (the daughter of Richard Kenneth Heavilon and Virginia F. Ellis). Justine was born in California. Eli’s great-grandfather Richard was born in Indiana, the son of Richard Maurice Heavilon and Bernice Hazel Baker.

Eli’s maternal grandfather is/was named Richard Kent “Rick” Marcus. Richard was born in California, to a mother surnamed Darling.

Eli’s maternal grandmother was Susan Clair Trotter (the daughter of Robert Moore Trotter and Claire Anderson). Susan was born in Washington. Eli’s great-grandfather Robert was born in North Carolina, the son of John Scott Trotter and Leila/Selia Fair Bias. Claire was born in Washington, the daughter of Harry Anderson, who was Swedish, and of Clara Amanda Anderson, whose parents were Swedish.

Sources: Obituary of Eli’s paternal great-grandfather, Richard Kenneth Heavilon – http://searchtrees.com

Marriage record of Eli’s paternal great-grandparents, Richard Kenneth Heavilon and Virginia F. Ellis – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Eli’s maternal grandmother, Susan Clair (Trotter) Marcus – http://genealogytrails.com

Obituary of Eli’s maternal great-granduncle (great-grandmother’s brother), Laird/Andy Anderson – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.