Conchita Wurst

by andrew on July 15, 2014

Birth Name: Thomas Neuwirth

Place of Birth: Gmunden, Austria

Date of Birth: November 6, 1988

Ethnicity: Austrian

Conchita Wurst is an Austrian singer and drag queen.

Conchita came to international attention when winning the Eurovision Song Contest 2014 in Copenhagen, Denmark with the song “Rise Like a Phoenix”.

He is son of Helga and Siegfried Neuwirth.

Conchita’s paternal grandmother was named Maria.

Source: http://www.nachrichten.at

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

phaedra March 22, 2016 at 10:37 pm

Must have Jewish ancestry.

Manila March 21, 2016 at 8:58 pm

Previous post:

Next post: