Chad Lindberg

by stlucas on June 3, 2018

Chad Lindberg – “Alex Cross” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – ArcLight Cinemas – Hollywood, CA, USA – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Glenn Harris / PR Photos

Birth Name: Chad Tyler Lindberg

Place of Birth: Mount Vernon, Washington, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 1, 1976

Ethnicity: Swedish, German, English, Scottish, Irish, Scots-Irish/Northern Irish

Chad Lindberg is an American actor.

Chad is the son of Luwana L. (Vogel) and Peter Jay “Pete” Lindberg.

Chad’s maternal grandfather was Lewis R. Vogel (the son of Arthur Philip Vogel and Genevieve Lula/Luella “Jenny” Ferguson). Lewis was born in Washington. Arthur was the son of Philip/Phillip Lewis/Louis Carl Vogel, whose parents were German, and of Louise Karoline Meyer, who was German. Genevieve was the daughter of Robert Mason Ferguson and Bertha Hayes Webb.

Chad’s maternal grandmother was Mary Hazel Armstrong (the daughter of Edward Cyris/Cyrus Armstrong and Martha Mae Harris). Mary was born in Kansas. Edward was the son of William P. Armstrong and Cora. Martha was the daughter of Albert Harry Harris and Willie/Willa Anna Jones.

Sources: Marriage record of Chad’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Chad’s maternal grandfather, Lewis R. Vogel – http://www.infoanddata.com

Chad’s paternal great-grandmother, Genevieve Lula/Luella “Jenny” Ferguson, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Chad’s maternal grandmother, Mary Hazel (Armstrong) Vogel – http://www.legacy.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: