Cassadee Pope

by DK1x on January 29, 2013

48th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Cassadee Blake Pope

Place of Birth: West Palm Beach, Florida

Date of Birth: August 28, 1989

Ethnicity: English, Cuban, possibly other

Cassadee Pope is an American country music singer and songwriter. She has said that she has Cuban ancestry.

Photo by PR Photos

{ 5 comments… read them below or add one }

ihatemostpeople February 25, 2014 at 4:33 am

She’s Native American and Cuban, but yet she looks white as hell. Bitch please. I hate all these white people trying to claim Native American to seem exotic.

andrew October 16, 2015 at 7:11 pm
AnonymousPerson January 4, 2014 at 6:41 am

Native American my @ss. She’s just a plain white girl.

DK1x February 11, 2014 at 5:08 pm

She said she was when she was chatting on stickam with her fans.

Name January 4, 2014 at 5:55 am

Is she actually Native American?

Previous post:

Next post: