Chrysti Ane

Chrysti Ane in 2018, photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Chrystiane Lopes

Place of Birth: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Date of Birth: July 26, 1993

Ethnicity: Brazilian

Chrysti Ane is a Brazilian actress and model. She is known for playing Sarah Thompson in the Power Rangers franchise.

She was born in Rio de Janeiro, and moved to Los Angeles, California, U.S. during her childhood. She has a son with her fiancé, American actor and model Ryan Guzman.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    I know a woman from Venezuela who looks a lot like her

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.