Junior Seau

Birth Name: Tiaina Baul Seau, Jr

Place of Birth: San Diego, California

Date of Birth: January 19, 1969

Ethnicity: Samoan

Junior Seau, born Tiaina Baul Seau, Jr. was a professional American football player of Samoan descent. His grandfather was a village chief in Pago Pago, the capital of American Samoa.

Standing 6’3″ tall and weighing about 250 pounds, Seau was a linebacker wearing the number 55.

Seau died at a young age of 43 on May 2 2012 due to a suspected self inflicted gun wound.

Source:

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.