Miles Heizer

PaleyFest 2013 Presents "Parenthood" - Arrivals

Heizer in 2013, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Miles Dominic Heizer

Place of Birth: Muhlenburg, Kentucky, United States

Date of Birth: May 16, 1994

Ethnicity: English, smaller amounts of German, Scottish, Welsh

Miles Heizer is an American actor. His roles include the films Nerve, Love, Simon, and Rails & Ties and the shows Parenthood and 13 Reasons Why.

Miles’ paternal grandfather was William Lucien Heizer III (the son of William Lucien Heizer II and Katherine Lucille Davis). Miles’ grandfather William was born in Fayette, Kentucky, and had deep roots in the state. Miles’ great-grandfather William was the son of Dr. William Lucien Heizer and Annie Earle Money. Katherine was the daughter of Robert Wilson Davis and Martha Lena Young.

Miles’ paternal grandmother is named Barbara S. Smith.

Miles’ maternal grandfather was James William Chatfield (the son of William Walter Chatfield and Lois Ann Rogers). James was born in West Virginia. Miles’s great-grandfather William was the son of Samuel Walter Chatfield and Grace Daphne Conley. Lois was the daughter of John Wesley Rogers and Georgia Purcell.

Miles’ maternal grandmother is named Carolyn C. “C C.”

Sources: Genealogy of Miles’s maternal grandfather, James William Chatfield – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Obituary of Miles’s maternal grandfather, James William Chatfield – http://articles.centralkynews.com

2 Responses

  1. Erik1714 says:

    https://www.familysearch.org/tree/pedigree/landscape/GJRZ-YSH

    Miles’ paternal grandfather was William Lucien Heizer III (the son of William Lucien Heizer II and Ketherine Lucille Davis). Miles’ grandfather William was born in Fayette, Kentucky, and had deep line in the state. Miles’ great-grandfather William was the son of Dr. William Lucien Heizer and Annie Earle Money. Katherine was the daughter of Robert Wilson Davis and Martha Lena Young.

    >Barbara S. Smith.

    Miles’ maternla grandmother is named Carolyn C.. “C C”.

    At least for now, Miles is mostly of English descent, the German and the Scottish are less significant.

  2. bablah says:

    I think his paternal grandfather is named William L. Heizer.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.