Method Man

"Trainwreck" New York City Premiere - Arrivals

Method Man in 2015, photo Prphotos

Birth Name: Clifford Smith, Jr.

Place of Birth: Hempstead, Long Island, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 2, 1971

Ethnicity: African-American

Method Man is an American rapper, songwriter, record producer, and actor. He is also known as Johnny Blaze. He is known for his roles in the films How High and Soul Plane, among others.

Method Man is a member of the East Coast hip hop collective Wu-Tang Clan. He is also known as a solo artist, and has had a successful collaboration with Redman, including as part of the rap duo Method Man & Redman.

He was raised between his father’s residence, in Long Island, and his mother’s, in the Park Hill section of Clifton, Staten Island, known Killa Hill. Method Man is married to Tamika Smith, and has three children.

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.