Steven Silver

Silver in 2018, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Steven Lafond Silver, Jr.

Place of Birth: Harris, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 1, 1989

Ethnicity: African-American

Steven Silver is an American actor. He is known for his roles on the series 13 Reasons Why and Council of Dads. He was raised in Houston.

Steven’s paternal grandfather is William Silver, Jr. (the son of William Silver, Sr. and Cardelia Johnella Jones). Steven’s grandfather William was born in Lamar County, Texas. Cardelia was the daughter of Willie Clenten Jones and Tennie Smith.

Steven’s paternal grandmother is Janice Yvonne Womack (the daughter of Leroy Womack, Sr. and Georgia Mae Williams/Ross). Janice was born in Harris County, Texas. Leroy was the son of Vank/Vaink Womack and Gertrude Glaster.

Steven’s maternal grandfather is named Melvin Joseph Roy.

Steven’s maternal grandmother is named Mary Jane Freddie.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Steven’s paternal grandfather is William Silver, Jr. (the son of William Silver, Sr. and Cardelia Johnella Jones). Steven’s grandfather William was born in Lamar County, Texas. Cardelia was the daughter of Willie Clenten Jones and Tennie Smith.

    Steven’s paternal grandmother is Janice Yvonne Womack (the daughter of Leroy Womack, Sr. and Georgia Mae Williams/Ross). Janice was born in Harris County, Texas. Leroy was the son of Vank/Vaink Womack and Gertrude Glaster.

    Steven’s maternal grandfather is named Melvin Joseph Roy.

    Steven’s maternal grandmother is named Mary Jane Freddie.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.