Buddy Guy

by andrew on January 9, 2017

Birth Name: George Guy

Place of Birth: Lettsworth, Louisiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 30, 1936

Ethnicity: African-American

Buddy Guy is an American influential blues guitarist. He is the son of Isabel and Sam Guy.

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: