Brett Eldredge

by bearboy on November 4, 2016

46th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Brett Ryan Eldredge

Place of Birth: Paris, Illniois

Date of Birth: March 23, 1986

Ethnicity: English, German, Swedish, Dutch

Brett Eldredge is an American country music singer, songwriter, and record producer.

Brett is the son of Robin Beth (Vonderlage) and Christopher Eldredge.

Brett’s maternal grandfather is William Warren Vonderlage (the son of Erwin F. Vonderlage and Margaret L. Nelson/Nilsson). Margaret’s father was Swedish.

Brett’s maternal grandmother is Janice Carol Hilpert (the daughter of The Rev. Herman Martin Hilpert and Golda Wilhelmina Fleer). The Rev. Herman was the son of The Rev. Herman A. Hilpert, who was German, and of Martha E. Erxleben.

Sources: Genealogy of Brett Eldredge (focusing on his mother’s side) – http://www.genealogy.com

Brett’s maternal grandfather, William Warren Vonderlage, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: