Bianca Jagger

by wanderer on December 24, 2015

Nan Kempner: American Chic Costume Institute Tribute to Nan Kempner

Birth Name: Blanca Rosa Pérez Macias

Place of Birth: Managua, Nicaragua

Date of Birth: 2 May, 1945

Ethnicity: Nicaraguan

Bianca Jagger is a Nicaraguan-born social and human rights advocate, model, and actress. She has a daughter with her former husband, English musician Mick Jagger, lead singer of The Rolling Stones. Approximately 69% of Nicaraguans are of mixed European (mainly Spanish) and Amerindian descent.

She is the daughter of Carlos Perez-Mora and María Dora Macias Somarriba.

Sources: http://www.people.com

Marriage record of Bianca’s parents – https://www.familysearch.org

Likely Bianca’s father’s birth record – https://www.familysearch.org

photo by www.prphotos.com

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

bablah August 30, 2017 at 4:45 pm

Daughter of Carlos Perez-Mora and María Dora Macias Somarriba
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FS8C-PZ6

According to this document Bianca’s full name is Blanca Rosa Perez Macias.

bablah September 13, 2017 at 1:13 pm

Previous post:

Next post: