Bérénice Marlohe

Bérénice Marlohe

Birth Name: Bérénice Lim Marlohe

Place of Birth: Paris, France

Date of Birth: 19 May, 1979

Ethnicity:
*Chinese, Cambodian (father)
*French (mother)

Bérénice Marlohe is a French actress. She is known for her role in the James Bond film Skyfall.

“Lim” is the surname of her paternal grandmother.

Source: http://www.gentside.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

16 Responses

  1. luckystar says:

    She looks pan southern euro. I thought it was Monica belucci

  2. andrew says:

    Bérénice’s middle name “Lim” is her maternal grandmother’s surname

  3. sparkles180 says:

    She looks latina.

    • Devotion says:

      it’s her cambodian side, which is dark, that’s mixed with European. hence the latina look.

      • anen87 says:

        uhm but she’s not dark. She almost looks fully french/european not from mexico/latin america .

        • marjanel says:

          She can passed in Latín America.There are lighter people in Latín America.What is the obsession with people with “looking latino” ?That doesn’t exist at all.

        • marjanel says:

          And since when all latín Americans are dark?.It seems that you don’t know all latín America, But only Mexican inmigrants,and then, you think that all people that speak a latín derivated languages in the Americas is the same, when that is not possible at all.I am sure That you have seen a lot of latinos and you think that they are a normal white or black Americans. And I would not mention either how Anglophones have change the meaning of the word “latino”, because French are more latinos than indomestizos from México that go to USA as inmigrants.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.