Bérénice Marlohe

Bérénice Marlohe

Birth Name: Bérénice Lim Marlohe

Place of Birth: Paris, France

Date of Birth: 19 May, 1979

Ethnicity:
*Chinese, Cambodian (father)
*French (mother)

Bérénice Marlohe is a French actress. She is known for her role in the James Bond film Skyfall.

“Lim” is the surname of her paternal grandmother.

Source: http://www.gentside.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

16 Responses

  1. AW says:

    She’s so pretty–she looks more Mediterranean in her features but if you look closely at her eyes, you can see the Asian influence too.

  2. cwm85 says:

    Her nose and lips aren’t even asian features and her facial structure is very European. Her eyes definitely shown Asian ancestry but you have to look closely. She definitely would be mistaken for full European by most…

  3. xoxo says:

    She barely looks Asian, I wouldn’t have guessed that she was half. She could pass as fully French.

    She’s wearing a lot of makeup in that picture, maybe it alters her appearance. I wonder how she looks with no makeup.

  4. California says:

    She looks a bit like Monica Bellucci.

  5. mermaid_ says:

    Beautiful background

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.