Ari Stidham

by stlucas on December 7, 2017

Birth Name: Ariel David Stidham

Place of Birth: Westlake Village, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: August 22, 1992

Ethnicity:
*Sephardi Jewish (father)
*Ashkenazi Jewish (mother)

Ari Stidham is an American actor and musician.

Ari is the son of Robin Ann (Margolis) and David John Stidham. Ari’s parents are Jewish; Ari’s father is said to be of Sephardi Jewish descent (with roots in Morocco) and Ari’s mother has Russian Jewish ancestry.

Ari’s paternal grandmother was named Lily.

Ari’s maternal grandfather was Allan B. Margolis.

Ari’s maternal grandmother is Florida politician Gwen Margolis (born Gwen Liedman; the daughter of Joseph Liedman and Rose Weiss). Joseph was the son of Louis Leidman and Sadie, who were from Russia. Rose was the daughter of Harry Weiss and Sophie, who were also from Russia.

Sources: Birth record of Ari Stidham – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Ari’s paternal step-grandfather, Gordon Kent – http://www.legacy.com

Ari’s maternal grandmother, Gwen (Liedman) Margolis, on the 1940 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: