Havana Brown

2012 (RED)RUSH Games Party - Arrivals

Brown in 2012, photo by PrPhotos

Birth Name: Angelique Frances Meunier

Place of Birth: Melbourne, Australia

Date of Birth: 14 February, 1985

Ethnicity: Mauritian

Havana Brown is an Australian DJ, recording artist, record producer, and dancer.

Brown was born in Melbourne, Australia, to Mauritian parents, from the island of Rodrigues. A picture of her parents can be seen here. Mauritius is on the south-east coast of Africa, and was colonised by Europeans, including the French, Portuguese, English, and Dutch.

Her surname is of French origin.

J.J.

Hi, my name is J.J. i live in Sydney Australia and i'm of Portuguese, Maltese and 1/32 Irish descent

15 Responses

  1. J.J. says:

    correction; her eyes are just green, not forest green (green+brown)

  2. theropod says:

    I thought she was a typical Australian of British or Irish descent.

    Surprised that she’s French. Never knew we had French people in here, let alone famous ones. :)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.