Andrew Keegan

Andrew Keegan at the opening of a Los Angeles outpost of Pink Ta

Birth Name: Andrew Keegan Heying

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: January 29, 1979

Ethnicity:
*German, Czech (father)
*Colombian (mother)

Andrew Keegan is an American actor. His father, Larry Heying, is an actor, who is of half German and half Czech descent. His mother, Lana (Ocampo), is Colombian. His brother, Casey Keegan, has also acted. Andrew has a daughter with his partner, Arista Illona.

Andrew is the founder and leader of a religious group, Full Circle.

Andrew’s paternal grandfather was Alfred Heying (the son of Frank J. Heying and Helena Keuter). Alfred was born in Nebraska, of German descent. Frank was the son of John Bernard Heying and Antionette Bohnenkamp. Helena was the daughter of Bernard Hendrick Keuter and Anna Marie Schneider.

Andrew’s paternal grandmother was Lillian Helen Kaplan (the daughter of Joseph Kaplan and Julia Michalek). Lillian was born in Nebraska, to Czech parents. Joseph was the son of Frank Kaplan and Anna Navratie/Novratil.

Source: Obituary of Andrew’s paternal great-great-grandmother, Anna (Navratie/Novratil) Kaplan- http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Photo by  s_bukley/Bigstock.com

11 Responses

  1. neiltennant says:

    he looks like JOSH RADNOR of HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER

    but KEEGAN is an irish name or am i wrong ?

  2. celebfan says:

    Keegan is now the founder and leader of a religious group called Full Circle. They have a website.

    http://www.fullcirclevenice.org/

  3. neiltennant says:

    looks totally like JOSH RADNOR aka TED MOSBY

    same eyes and same skin color I’m sure that JOSH RADNOR has some sephardic

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.