Dennis Miller

2004 NBC Winter Press Tour Party

Miller in 2004, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Dennis Michael Miller

Place of Birth: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 3, 1953

Ethnicity: Scottish, possibly other

Dennis Miller is an American stand-up comedian, talk show host, political commentator, sports commentator, and actor.

In a 1994 comedy show, Live from Washington, D.C. – They Shoot HBO Specials, Don’t They?, he stated: “I’m of Scottish extraction, very frugal people…,” 13 minutes into the comedy routine.

His mother’s name was Norma. She was a dietitian.

Dennis is married to Canadian model Caroline Espley, with whom he has two children.

1 Response

  1. Timothy Wayne Thomas says:

    His father is possibly James Louis Miller possibly the Son of Walter E Miller and Pauline Dowlak and Walter Es parents were William Henry Miller and Myrtle Blanche Yoder and his parents were Michael Miller and Hannah Beneigh and Michael Millers parents were Michael Miller and Mary Rever and his parents were Adam Miller and Eva Rummell…

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.