Marouane Fellaini

LOS ANGELES - AUGUST 3: Everton M Marouane Fellaini during the 2

Fellaini in 2013, photo by Photo Works/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Marouane Fellaini-Bakkioui

Place of Birth: Etterbeek, Brussels, Belgium

Date of Birth: 22 November, 1987

Ethnicity: Moroccan

Marouane Fellaini is a Belgian footballer. He plays for English club Manchester United, and the Belgium national team.

Marouane was born in Etterbeek, Brussels, Belgium, to Moroccan parents, from Tangier. His father, Abdellatif, was a professional footballer himself. Marouane is a Muslim.

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

11 Responses

  1. SClife says:

    Morocco is a very mixed place with many races. Middle Easterners + Sub Saharans + European tribes.

  2. SClife says:

    Marouane is not a Berber (obviously), he’s an Arab man so as endless Arabs of Morocco.

    Ethnic Berbers (not berberized arabs) are blonde people and they resemble Europeans (Blue eyes, blonde hair,,, etc).

    Marouane is an ethnic Arab.

  3. Aiden says:

    Maybe one of the worst footballers in history lmao

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.